: 443-844-0047
[email protected]
 

2017 Maryland Cybersecurity Awards Celebration Photo Gallery

Home » Cybersecurity » 2017 Maryland Cybersecurity Awards Celebration Photo Gallery
Like and share:
Tom Condrasky, Cybrary and Jennifer Dornbush with Point3 Security
Arlene Barrow and Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI)
Gina Palladino, Tactical Network Solutions, Art Jacoby, JACOBY, Mike Fullerton, Edwards Performance Solutions, and Tom Condrasky, Cybrary
Timothy O’Ferrall, Fort Meade Alliance and Janon Veach, KatzAbosch
Stacey Smith, the Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), Steve Pennington, Maryland Department of Commerce , Larry Muzzelo, CECOM, Gary Blohm, Communications and Electronics Research, Development & Engineering Center, and Ken McCreedy, Maryland Department of Commerce
Networking with Ken McCreedy, Maryland Department of Commerce
Jon Barnes, ADG Creative
Jan Gardner, Frederick County Government, Tom Condrasky, Cybrary, and Richard Griffin, the City of Frederick
Todd Dolbin, Baltimore County Department of Economic and Workforce Development, Sarah Purdum, [email protected] Cyber Incubator, and Jim Costabile, Syncopated Engineering, Inc.
James Waller, Biegel Waller, Jennifer Reynolds, [email protected] Cyber Incubator, and Janon Veach, KatzAbosch
Scott Robertson, Year Up Baltimore and Kris Shock, Maryland Department of Commerce
Tracy Turner, Howard County Economic Development Authority, Patrick Wynn, Howard County Economic Development Authority, and John Casner, NMTC
Keith Moulsdale, Whiteford, Taylor & Preston L.L.P. and Ellen Hemmerly, [email protected] Cyber Incubator
Kimberly Scolaro, Summit Business Technologies, and Chris Nwosa, South River Technologies
Timothy Lorello, SecuLore Solutions, Mike Cohn, Summit Business Technologies, and Brian Corbett, Maryland Technology Development Corporation (TEDCO)
LeAnn Young, Global Chamber Baltimore/Washington, Ron Gula, Gula Tech Adventures, Judah Bennett, Tenable Network Security, Jaron Shaul, Tenable Network Security
Networking
Mike Binko, kloudtrack, Larry Collin, Baltimore Development Corporation, and Joseph Mezzanotte, Whiteford, Taylor & Preston, L.L.P.
Slippers contestants
Slippers contestants
Ali Berger, Orases / Tech Frederick, Amy Klein, Orases, Pat Halladay, Orases, and Chris Young, ISM
Alex Miller, Deloitte, Al Berkley, and Secretary Mike Gill, Maryland Department of Commerce
Stacey Smith, the Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI) and Britta Vander Linden, Office of Governor Larry Hogan
Opening remarks from Stacey Smith, Executive Director, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI)
Secretary Mike Gill, Maryland Department of Commerce
Awards audience
Mike Willetts, Senior Vice President, Maryland Commercial Banking Market Leader, PNC Bank
Evan Dornbush, Co-Founder & CEO of Point3 Security
Jay Turakhia, Vice President, Commercial Relationship Manager, Greater Maryland Market for PNC Bank
Mary Burkholder, Senior Vice President, Anne Arundel Economic Development Corporation
Best of Anne Arundel County Award winner Timothy Lorello of SecuLore Solutions with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), Mary Burkholder, Anne Arundel Economic Development Corporation, Aiyanah Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, and Jay Turakhia, PNC Bank
Sarah Miller, Director of Strategic Initiatives, Montgomery County Economic Development Corporation
Best of Montgomery County award winner Michael Simon of Cryptonite with Sarah Miller, Montgomery County Economic Development Corporation, N’Dera Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, Evan Dornbush, Point3 Security, and Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI)
Donald Fry, CEO & President, Greater Baltimore Committee
Best of Baltimore City award winner Scott O’Rourke of ZeroFox with Donald Fry, Greater Baltimore Committee
Best of Baltimore City award winner Scott O’Rourke of ZeroFox with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), Aiyanah Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, Donald Fry, Greater Baltimore Committee, and Jay Turakhia, PNC Bank
Will Anderson, Director, Baltimore County Department of Economic & Workforce Development
Best of Baltimore County award winners Jennifer Reynolds, Ellen Hemmerly and Sarah Purdum of the [email protected] Cyber Incubator with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), N’Dera Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, Will Anderson, Baltimore County Department of Economic & Workforce Development, and Evan Dornbush, Point3 Security
Patrick Wynn, Vice President, Cyber Business Development, Howard County Economic Development Authority
Best of Howard County award winners Dan Zick and Ed Sealing of Sealing Technologies, Inc.
Best of Howard County award winners Ed Sealing and Dan Zick of Sealing Technologies, Inc. with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland Inc. (CAMI), Patrick Wynn, Howard County Economic Development Authority, Aiyanah Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, and Jay Turakhia, PNC Bank
Jan Gardner, County Executive, Frederick County
Best of Frederick County award winner Richard Fouke of Antietam Technologies, Inc. with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), N’Dera Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, Jan Gardner, Frederick County, and Evan Dornbush, Point3 Security
Jay Turakhia, PNC Bank
Spencer Wilcox, Director of Security Strategy, Risk and Assurance, Exelon Corporation
Cybersecurity Diversity Trailblazer award winners Derrick Taliaferro and Scott Robertson of Year Up Baltimore
Cybersecurity Diversity Trailblazer award winners Derrick Taliaferro, Duane Reid, and Scott Robertson of Year Up Baltimore with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland Inc. (CAMI), Spencer Wilcox, Exelon Corporation, Aiyanah Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, and Jay Turakhia, PNC Bank
Michael Ryan, CEO, South River Technologies
Cybersecurity Industry Resource award winner Tammi Thomas of the Maryland Technology Development Corporation (TEDCO) with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), Evan Dornbush, Point3 Security, N’Dera Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, and Michael Ryan, South River Technologies
Britta Vander Linden, Deputy Chief of Staff, Office of Governor Larry Hogan
Cybersecurity Champion award winner Bill Murphy of RedZone Technologies with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland Inc. (CAMI), Britta Vander Linden, Office of Governor Larry Hogan, Aiyanah Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, and Jay Turakhia, PNC Bank
Gina Abate, CEO, Edwards Performance Solutions
Cybersecurity Company to Watch award winners Timothy Lorello, Alexander Lorello, and Sean Scott of SecuLore Solutions with Evan Dornbush, Point3 Security, Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), N’Dera Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, and Gina Abate, Edwards Performance Solutions
Angie Barnett, President & CEO, Better Business Bureau, Greater Maryland
Cybersecurity Defender of the Year award winner Scott O’Rourke of ZeroFox with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland Inc. (CAMI), Angie Barnett, Better Business Bureau, Greater Maryland, Aiyanah Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, and Jay Turakhia, PNC Bank
Chip Lewis, Managing Director, PSA Insurance & Financial Services
Cybersecurity Innovator of the Year award winner Danny Rogers of Terbium Labs with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), Evan Dornbush, Point3 Security, Chip Lewis, Managing Director, PSA Insurance & Financial Services, and Aiyanah Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation
Ron and Cyndi Gula, Co-Founders, Gula Tech Adventures
Cybersecurity People’s Choice award winner Dr. Mansur Hasib of the University of Maryland University College (UMUC) with Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), N’Dera Muhammad, Digital Harbor Foundation, Ron and Cyndi Gula of Gula Tech Adventures, and Jay Turakhia, PNC Bank
Stacey Smith, Cybersecurity Association of Maryland, Inc. (CAMI), and N’Dera and Aiyanah Muhammad of the Digital Harbor Foundation
Awards audience
Best team slippers award winners Ali Berger, Orases / Tech Frederick, and Amy Klein, Orases
Slippers contest winners
Best individual slippers winner Jon Barnes, ADG Creative
Slippers contest winner
Posted on
Skip to toolbar